Executive Staff

Jen Brophy
Chief of Public Affairs
More Details +
Janet McCuller
Chief Financial Officer
More Details +
Carolyn Hardin
Chief of Training and Research
More Details +
Clyde Butch Tate
Chief Counsel
More Details +
Aaron Arnold
Chief Development Officer
More Details +
Carson Fox
Chief Executive Officer
More Details +

Division Directors

Vanessa Matthews
Division Director, Treatment Court Institute
More Details +
Scott Tirocchi
Division Director, Justice for Vets
More Details +
James Eberspacher
Division Director, Impaired Driving Solutions
More Details +
Jacqueline Van Wormer
Division Director, Center for Advancing Justice
More Details +

Division Staff

Wendy Schiller
Project Director, Center for Advancing Justice
Katie Mitchell
Project Director, Treatment Court Institute
Brandy Bagent
Project Director, Treatment Court Institute
Travis Williams
Project Director, Treatment Court Institute
Susan Alameda
Project Director, Treatment Court Institute
Shontae Cannaday
Training Specialist
Sheena Frye
Training Coordinator
Sharnette Williams
Training Coordinator
Shaneice McKenzie
Training Coordinator
Shane Wolf
Director of e-Learning
Samantha Beale
Training Coordinator
Robert Partyka
Program Specialist
Paul Bowen
Project Director, Treatment Court Institute
Patricia Crisologo
Training Coordinator
Meghan Wheeler
Director of Standards and Conference Programming
Matthew Ouren
Project Director, Justice for Vets
Marla Newby
Project Director, Justice for Vets
Mark Panasiewicz
Project Director, Justice for Vets
Marie Lane
Project Director, Justice For Vets
Kendall Friend
Project Director, Treatment Court Institute
Kate Sutherland
Training Coordinator
Julie Seitz
Project Director, Impaired Driving Solutions
Karen Cowgill
Project Director, Treatment Court Institute
Joe Lunievicz
Project Director, Treatment Court Institute
Jessica Lange
Project Director, Impaired Driving Solutions
Dionna Route
Training Coordinator
Dionna Cyprian
Project Director, Treatment Court Institute
David Pelletier
Project Director, Justice for Vets
Daryl Jackson
Project Director, Treatment Court Institute
Connie Payne
Project Director, Treatment Court Institute
Cindy League
Training Coordinator
Brittany Lanier
Training Coordinator
Bonnie Greenslade
Training Manager
Anne Fentress
Training Coordinator
Anne Caron
Project Director, Treatment Court Institute

Events

Mike Soussi-Tanani
Director of Conference Operations
Meghan Wheeler
Director of Standards and Conference Programming
Kristen Deutsch
Director of Membership and Outreach
Jennifer Lubold
Director of Conferences
Cary Banner
Conference Registrar/Data Manager

Finance

Lynda Knapp
Staff Accountant
Jontelle Niblock
Director of Accounting
Delcenia Dames-Tucker
Accounting Specialist

Operations / HR

Meisha Moody
Director of Human Resources

Public Affairs

Tonya Voelker
Director of Legislative Affairs
Melissa Fitzgerald
Director of Strategic Engagement
Liz Dawson
Associate Director of Legislative Affairs
Chris Deutsch
Director of Communications
Brooke Glisson
Associate Director of Communications

Board of Directors

Abby Frutchey
Substance Use Response Coordinator, Community Caring Collaborative
East Machias, Maine
Lynn Pride Richardson
Chief Public Defender, Dallas County
Dallas, Texas
Allie Greenleaf Maldonado
Judge, Michigan Court of Appeals
Lansing, Michigan
Bridget McCormack
Chief Justice (ret.), Michigan Supreme Court
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Brock Hunter
Attorney, Law Office of Brockton Hunter, P.A.
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Domingo Herraiz
Director of Programs, International Association of Chiefs of Police
Arlington, Virginia
Craig Hannah
Justice, New York State Supreme Court
Buffalo, New York
David Aronberg
State Attorney, 15th Judicial District of Florida
West Palm Beach, Florida
David Ashworth
President Judge, Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
David Wertheimer
Director of Community and Civic Engagement (ret.), Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation
Anacortes, Washington
Erika Preuitt
Director, Multnomah County Department of Community Justice
Portland, Oregon
John Creuzot
District Attorney, Dallas County
Dallas, Texas
Jonathan Cleary
Judge, Dearborn Superior Court
Lawrenceburg, Indiana
Karen Freeman-Wilson
President and CEO, Chicago Urban League
Chicago, Illinois
Michael Joiner (chair)
Judge (ret.), Alabama Court of Criminal Appeals
Columbiana, Alabama
Shannon Holmes
Executive Presiding Judge, 36th Michigan Judicial Court
Detroit, Michigan
Tina Nadeau
Chief Justice (ret.), New Hampshire Superior Court
Concord, New Hampshire
Michael John Aloi
U.S. Magistrate Judge, Northern District
Clarksburg, West Virginia
Valerie Youngblood
Consultant
Brooklyn, New York
William Meyer
Managing Arbiter, Judicial Arbiter Group
Denver, Colorado
Elizabeth Berns
Judge, King County Superior Court
Kent, Washington
Adrienne Kennedy
National and State Trainer, National Alliance on Mental Illness
West Lake Hills, Texas
Cedric Leonard
Investigator, Shelby County District Attorney's Office
Montevallo, Alabama

Board Emeritus

Louis Presenza
President Judge (ret.)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Robert Rancourt
District Judge (ret.)
Lithia, Florida
Robert Russell
Judge, Buffalo City Court (ret.)
Buffalo, New York
Stephen Manley
Judge, Santa Clara Superior Court
San Jose, California